Contestant Zone Teen Tournament

CLAIRE SATTLER WINS $100,000!

Look back at the Teen Tournament and Claire’s unexpected path to victory.

See Moments

Tournament Contestants

Wednesday's Matchup
November 7, 2018
  • Emma Arnold
    Emma Arnold
    Owings Mills, Maryland
    Junior
    2nd Place
    Day 2
    $18,400
    Wild Card
    Semifinalist
    Champion
  • Anish Maddipoti
    Anish Maddipoti
    Austin, Texas
    Junior
    3rd Place
    Day 2
    $3,600
    Wild Card
    Semifinalist
    Champion
  • Maya Wright
    Maya Wright
    Peachtree City, Georgia
    Senior
    winner
    Day 2
    $26,200
    Semifinalist
    Champion
Thursday's Matchup
November 8, 2018
  • Rotimi Kukoyi
    Rotimi Kukoyi
    Hoover, Alabama
    Freshman
    2nd Place
    Day 2
    $1
    Wild Card
    Semifinalist
    Champion
  • Isabella Pagano
    Isabella Pagano
    Libertyville, Illinois
    Freshman
    3rd Place
    Day 2
    $0
    Wild Card
    Semifinalist
    Champion
  • Caleb Richmond
    Caleb Richmond
    Bedford, New Hampshire
    Sophomore
    winner
    Day 2
    $20,200
    Semifinalist
    Champion
Friday's Matchup
November 9, 2018
  • Dan Oxman
    Dan Oxman
    South Orange, New Jersey
    Senior
    3rd Place
    Day 2
    $-2,400
    Semifinalist
    Champion
  • Audrey Satchivi
    Audrey Satchivi
    Carmel, Indiana
    Senior
    winner
    Day 2
    $18,800
    Semifinalist
    Champion
  • Claire Sattler
    Claire Sattler
    Bonita Springs, Florida
    Senior
    2nd Place
    Day 2
    $16,999
    Wild Card
    Semifinalist
    Champion
Monday's Matchup
November 12, 2018
  • Tim Cho
    Tim Cho
    Champaign, Illinois
    Senior
    winner
    Day 1
    $0
    Day 2
    $33,601
    Semifinalist
    Champion
  • Jack Izzo
    Jack Izzo
    San Diego, California
    Senior
    2nd Place
    Day 1
    $0
    Day 2
    $18,000
    Wild Card
    Semifinalist
    Champion
  • Rhea Sinha
    Rhea Sinha
    Chatham, New Jersey
    Senior
    3rd Place
    Day 1
    $0
    Day 2
    $6,800
    Wild Card
    Semifinalist
    Champion
Tuesday's Matchup
November 13, 2018
  • Maggie Brown
    Maggie Brown
    Pensacola, Florida
    Sophomore
    3rd Place
    Day 1
    $0
    Day 2
    $299
    Semifinalist
    Champion
  • Rohan Kapileshwari
    Rohan Kapileshwari
    Winston-Salem, North Carolina
    Senior
    2nd Place
    Day 1
    $0
    Day 2
    $11,900
    Wild Card
    Semifinalist
    Champion
  • Autumn Shelton
    Autumn Shelton
    Lamar, Missouri
    Junior
    winner
    Day 1
    $0
    Day 2
    $19,600
    Semifinalist
    Champion
Wednesday's Matchup
November 14, 2018
  • Tim Cho
    Tim Cho
    Champaign, Illinois
    Senior
    2nd Place
    Day 1
    $0
    Day 2
    $26,800
    Semifinalist
    Champion
  • Autumn Shelton
    Autumn Shelton
    Lamar, Missouri
    Junior
    3rd Place
    Day 1
    $0
    Day 2
    $23,199
    Semifinalist
    Champion
  • Claire Sattler
    Claire Sattler
    Bonita Springs, Florida
    Senior
    winner
    Day 1
    $0
    Day 2
    $26,801
    Semifinalist
    Champion
Thursday's Matchup
November 15, 2018
  • Maya Wright
    Maya Wright
    Peachtree City, Georgia
    Senior
    winner
    Day 1
    $0
    Day 2
    $25,600
    Semifinalist
    Champion
  • Caleb Richmond
    Caleb Richmond
    Bedford, New Hampshire
    Sophomore
    2nd Place
    Day 1
    $0
    Day 2
    $5,599
    Semifinalist
    Champion
  • Jack Izzo
    Jack Izzo
    San Diego, California
    Senior
    3rd Place
    Day 1
    $0
    Day 2
    $16
    Semifinalist
    Champion
Friday's Matchup
November 16, 2018
  • Audrey Satchivi
    Audrey Satchivi
    Carmel, Indiana
    Senior
    2nd Place
    Day 1
    $0
    Day 2
    $0
    Semifinalist
    Champion
  • Emma Arnold
    Emma Arnold
    Owings Mills, Maryland
    Junior
    winner
    Day 1
    $0
    Day 2
    $30,001
    Semifinalist
    Champion
  • Rohan Kapileshwari
    Rohan Kapileshwari
    Winston-Salem, North Carolina
    Senior
    3rd Place
    Day 1
    $0
    Day 2
    $2
    Semifinalist
    Champion

Tournament Finals

November 19–20, 2018
  • Emma Arnold
    Emma Arnold
    Owings Mills, Maryland
    Junior
    2nd Place
    Day 1
    $0
    Day 2
    $19,000
    Semifinalist
    Champion
  • Claire Sattler
    Claire Sattler
    Bonita Springs, Florida
    Senior
    winner
    Day 1
    $0
    Day 2
    $21,800
    Semifinalist
    Champion
  • Maya Wright
    Maya Wright
    Peachtree City, Georgia
    Senior
    3rd Place
    Day 1
    $0
    Day 2
    $7,800
    Semifinalist
    Champion
Total Winnings
100,000
Total Winnings
50,000
Total Winnings
25,000
November 19–20, 2018
  • Emma Arnold
    Emma Arnold
    Owings Mills, Maryland
    Junior
    2nd Place
    Day 1
    $19,000
    Day 2
    $0
    Semifinalist
    Champion
  • Claire Sattler
    Claire Sattler
    Bonita Springs, Florida
    Senior
    winner
    Day 1
    $21,800
    Day 2
    $16,400
    Semifinalist
    Champion
  • Maya Wright
    Maya Wright
    Peachtree City, Georgia
    Senior
    3rd Place
    Day 1
    $7,800
    Day 2
    $2,600
    Semifinalist
    Champion
Total Winnings
100,000
Total Winnings
50,000
Total Winnings
25,000